Club Calendar

image77

Up Coming Events for 2020


Cast Masters Club Calander 2020


Jan 10th  Full Wolf Moon


January 25th  Off Season Meeting ( Round Table Pizza Federal

Way 6pm - 9 pm )


February 9th  Full Snow Moon


March 9th Full  Worm Moon


March 11th Club Meeting 7pm discuss new rules, changes, officers


March 29th Club Ice Breaker Cancelled Covid 19


April 8th Club Meeting 7pm Online only Covid 19


April 26th  Club contest Lake Sammamish  Cancelled Covid 19


May 2nd Lake Tapps Invitational  Cancelled Covid 19 will be  sending

refunds Monday April 6th by mail


May 7th Full Flower Moon


May 13th Club Meeting 7pm Review Invitational and look

ahead to Club Contest Lake Washington


May 31st Club Contest Lake Washington 6am - 2pm


June 5th Full Strawberry Moon


June 10th Club Meet 7pm review Washington look ahead St. Clair


June 20th Club Picnic Chelan 6am - 2pm picnic to follow


June 28th Club Contest Black Lake 6am - 2pm


July 5th Full Buck Moon


July 8th Club Meet  7pm review Black Lake look ahead to Riffe Lake


July 26th Club Contest Riffe Lake  6am - 2 pm


August 3rd Full Sturgeon Moon


August 12th Club Meeting review Riffe Lake look ahead to Mason


August 30th Club Contest Mason Lake  7 am - 3pm


September 2nd Full Corn Moon


September 9th Club Meet 7pm review Mason look ahead to Wash


September 27th Club Contest Lake Washington 7am - 3pm


October 1st Full Hunters Moon


October 4th Club Contest Lake Tapps 7 am - 3 pm


October 7th Club Meeting 7 pm review Wash & Tapps

and congratulate New Angler of the Year male and female winners


October 31st Full Blue Moon


November Club Banquet Place and Date 


November 30th Full Beaver Moon


December 30th Full Cold Moon

Club Meetings

To be held every 2nd Wedensday at 7pm starting in March through October


Club meets at Federal Way Round Table Pizza 7pm

34410 16th Ave S

Federal Way , WA 98003

Club Officers

Mark Hammer       President

markhammer750@gmail.com


George Yasutake   Vice President

djsureal@gmail.com


Greg Burton           Treasurer

206-383-8303

gburton820fish@comcast.net


Todd Rock              Contest Director

253-244-4034

gotem_large@yahoo.com


Byron Larson         Contest  AD

ripsomeliplarson@comcast.net

Club Board Members

Beth Beatty

Chuck Fluty

Byron Larson

Kevin Jones

George Yasutake